QUESTION

I have taken a dderall for about 5 years now for narcolepsy. now can't get it approved. Between the doc. And ins co. Sending wrong info. More to this

Asked on Apr 05th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
The doc. Office not sending the right info. To ins. Co. Then when they do i get my scrip for that mo. Then the next mo. Comes and have to go and do it all over again mean while I have to go into withdrawal that is really bad I can't function daily actives. This is now the 4th mo. And here i go again another per auth. No pills and now got to go into withdrawal. I need help. The ins. Co. Just keep giving me the run around.why do ihave to get per auth every mo. And go into these withdrawal. This is playing hell on my mind and body . i hope i have dome rights here as a paying customer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is a heavily abused drug and you have a suspect diagnosis. Due to the abuses by others you will unfortunately have to bear the expense of dealing with the issue. 
Answered on Apr 07th, 2017 at 11:03 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters