QUESTION

i just recieved an urgent recall notice from a my medical supplies company regarding on of their products. i have been using this particular product a

Asked on Oct 10th, 2011 on Medical Malpractice - Indiana
More details to this question:
and their product is to blame. i was wanting to know what kind of compensation i could possibly recieve.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN
1 Award
It is not possible to answer your question based upon this limited information.  It is entirely dependent upon the nature of the defect in the product and the nature and extent of the injuries you have suffered. I would contact a law firm that specializes in drug and device cases to discuss your situation as soon as possible.  They can gather the information on the product defect and your medical records and bills to properly advise you on the merits of your case and the likelihood of a recovery. 
Answered on Dec 26th, 2011 at 2:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters