QUESTION

i need a law firm who will aggressively persue the Miami VA for malpractice.

Asked on Nov 28th, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to find a lawyer that specializes in medical malpractice, likely need substantial or near catastrophic damages and someone familiar with the Federal Tort Claims Act and VA claims. 
Answered on Nov 28th, 2016 at 10:58 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters