QUESTION

I need a lawyer for my mother's death

Asked on Aug 15th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
I am looking for a lawyer for malpractice the death of my mother
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Rights Law Attorney serving Rockville Centre, NY
1 Award
Very sorry for the loss of your mother. What happened, how, and when? There's no way to tell if you have a malpractice case, usually, unless the records are reviewed- but some things are clearly malpractice by definition. Please provide information. 
Answered on Aug 17th, 2017 at 7:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters