QUESTION

I need a lawyer to go after my doctor

Asked on Aug 21st, 2015 on Medical Malpractice - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I fell in september 2o14 and broke my hip had 4 surgerys after 2 surgerys he told me he wasnt a hip Doctor sent me to Charlotte NC  had all kind of troubles
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Asheville, NC
1 Award
I'm sorry this has happened to you. If the doctor was not competent and qualified to perform the surgery you needed, he should have never taken you to surgery. I would need more information about your injury and the complications you have had in order to give you advise about any potential claim. 
Answered on Aug 24th, 2015 at 12:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters