QUESTION

I need a lawyer whovmessed up on to surgeries if a fractured left shoulder, new surgeon says have a lawyer or sign I will not peruse a case from first

Asked on May 25th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
Had accident Nov 2015 fractured left shoulder had humerous rod place never fused non union 2nd surgery by same surgeon half shoulder replacement in which the shoulder is misaligned and he also injured my axillary nerve, new surgeon says this needs to come out and have 4th surgery, new surgeon told me either before he performs surgery for me to have a lawyer or sign I will not sue other surgeon
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not sure what that doctor is looking for as it seemshe doesn't want to be involved in a med mal claim. If you have a lawyer for the 2015 accident they need to address this. If you don't you need to have a lawyer review the case ASAP. If we can help you can call out offie at 1-800-922-6442
Answered on May 26th, 2017 at 6:19 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters