QUESTION

I need a medical malpractice lawyer who handles eye surgery specifically

Asked on Jan 17th, 2019 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
My mother had cataract surgery. The doctor prematurely removed stitches and she has not been able to see out of the eye ever since.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Discuss with counsel for possible contingency fee representation. 
Answered on Jan 18th, 2019 at 1:33 PM

Report Abuse
Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Sorry to hear. You will need to reach out for consultation and records review to Personal Injury / Medical Malpractice attorney to determine if standard of care was breached and as a direct result permanent damage occurred. I hope your mother recovers her sight.
Answered on Jan 17th, 2019 at 4:19 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters