QUESTION

I need lawyer for chiropractor malpractice,after a accident he did chiropracted adjustment that cause me to loose over 85% usage of my left arm

Asked on Sep 29th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If thats documented in writing with an expert, you simply need to retain a medical malpractice lawyer ASAP. IF thats simply an accusation, you will likely need to retain a medical expert to support such a claim first and must do so immediately as the statute of limitations for med mal claims are very short.
Answered on Sep 30th, 2017 at 11:44 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters