QUESTION

I paid for a dental bridge (from Monarch Dental) they took 4 times to do the job. The job was finished (?) 6-15-08. I went to another dentist 10-1-1

Asked on Mar 28th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - Texas
More details to this question:
The second dentist found bad job and I went back to Monarch for them to say they would replace bridge. They took off the bridge and told me I would have to pay $580.00 for dental surgeon. I want to know if I should not follow a legal procedure because this is a lot of pain and time for the 5th. time?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
Dental malpractice cases are notoriously difficult because they are almost always subject to the defense that your preexisting conditions contributed to the outcome.You should contact a local PI attorney, but if your condition was repaired by the second dentist you probably do not have a financially viable case.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2012 at 4:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters