QUESTION

i popped my knee in a pu lic school playing basketball. due to slippery. floor

Asked on Oct 25th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
If the school had notice of the floor being slippery and/or prior complaints about the floor being slippery, you can file suit.
Answered on Oct 25th, 2014 at 3:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters