QUESTION

I recently went to the dentist to have three fillings preformed. Now the teeth that had a procedure done on them are very sensitive, .....cont.

Asked on Aug 19th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - South Carolina
More details to this question:
The teeth I had fillings preformed on one week ago are now very sensitive to the point of migraines and being unable to chew at all on that side of my mouth. If the dentist does not agree to fix this problem free of charge are their any legal actions I may take? Once again these teeth were in good shape and never had sensitivity issues. They had a procedure done for 3 minor fillings
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Westmont, NJ
1 Award
Not a likely candidate for litigation; give yourself time to heal; follow your dentist's instructions; if you are not better after several months then one suggests that you get a second opinion from another dentist.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2012 at 10:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters