QUESTION

I suffered an Iliac vein injury during a davinci case. Attorney had case one year then said it was noncompesable.

Asked on Jun 13th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
I want to pursue this with another attorney and my case is on a tolling agreement. How should I proceed....
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Garden City, NY
1 Award
I am sorry to hear about both the medical incident and the legal representation issues you have been experiencing. Your best bet in terms of finding representation is contacting a medical malpractice firm and consulting regarding the possibility of taking on your case. We would need to hear more regarding the procedure, the nature of the alleged negligence, as well as the current impact of your injuries. Please give the office a call at 877ask4sam and ask for Dr. Guy Regev.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2014 at 10:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters