QUESTION

I think my doctor has committed medical negligence which leads me to wondering if I need to hire a lawyer, I had an appt with the doctor November 29th

Asked on Dec 08th, 2011 on Medical Malpractice - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
Perhaps your question was cut off, but there really is not enough information provided to give you a response.
Answered on Dec 08th, 2011 at 1:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters