QUESTION

I tore my ACL on thanksgiving was supposed to have surgery now the dr won't answer or return my calls

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2013 on Medical Malpractice - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am sorry to hear about this.  I recommend finding a new doctor who can give you the proper treatment and attention that you require.  There is really  no way to make a doctor treat you and if the doctor you are currently trying to get in touch with is ignoring you, I would suggest that you move on and try to find one who will treat you properly.  Request your medical records from the old doctor and find a new one.  Best of luck. NOTE:  This response is general in nature and should not be considered legal advice.  No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this response. 
Answered on Jan 04th, 2013 at 3:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters