QUESTION

i want to look into i may have a case.in the beginning of 2012 iwent o my doctor 5 times complainng of sore throat and rae aches he prescribed

Asked on Oct 13th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
prescribed anti biotics each time. when he was on vacation, the pain got so bad i went to emergency room.the er doc took 1 lookand said he sees somethingi need to se ant ent special ist. it was acancerous tumor. i had radiation and chemo and surgery. the radiation damaged my carotid artery. causing a stroke.the delay in diagnosis increased severty.now i am permanently disabled and i have no voice.can someone call and speak with my wife.her name is rene
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Acquire a copy of your medical records and consult an attorney as soon as possible.
Answered on Oct 14th, 2014 at 7:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters