QUESTION

I want to see if I have enough info and medical for a malpractice case

Asked on Feb 28th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Texas
More details to this question:
on dec 2012 I received surgery on my right pelvic to remove , large lympnoydes during recovery I continued to have severe pain in the same area after 3 weeks after touching the area I felt a large object trying to cut thru my leg I went back to dr immediately she stated she had to do surgery again two days later I had surgery to remove a large surgery clip and had to stitch lost blood and I still have severe pain in the area
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Houston, TX
1 Award
Yes, I believe that you have a viable claim. I am glad to discuss it further with you and explain how these cases proceed. 281-643-2000
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2014 at 10:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters