QUESTION

I was admitted to BayCare Hospital on Monday November 02 to Thursday November 12, 2020. I was tortured and cut a piece of my buttock. I have videos

Asked on Nov 13th, 2020 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
I am lucky to be alive this Friday November 13, 2020 at 11:29 AM. Why? I was taking to Winter Haven Hospital in florida by police officers without a court order or doing anything wrong to anyone or anyone properties. When I got to the Hospital, They took me to the ICU while I was alerting. The Anesthesian put me in a coma for 3 days and put a catheter inside my penis my ex-partner and some others have to draw pie from my penis for 2 days. The third day when the anesthesia was over I pulled the catheter by myself from my penis because it was so painful. The cut a piece of my left buttock in circle which I didn't know why the were doing so. All the staff members tortured me from Monday November 02 to November 07, 2020. On sunday November 03, I took the bandage out that cover the womb from my left buttock. That's why I can fall a little bit sleep sunday 8 until they discharged me on november 12 at 12:14 PM. Who's going to pay the medicals bills and my healing? I get videos and picture.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Sorry - but this just screams mental health issue and Baker Act detention. People were "drawing pie from your penis?" and you were tortured by the hospital staff? There would need to be some compelling videos of such events to even begin to address this as a legitimate complaint, and that presumes the offenders are stupid enough to torture you knowing they are being recorded. If you truly claim you have such a video, you will need to get with a lawyer see if they agree it shows what you claim it shows. 
Answered on Nov 13th, 2020 at 12:02 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters