QUESTION

I was diagnosed with bipolar disorder, and I disagree with the diagnostics. How do I appeal the decision ?

Asked on Jul 01st, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Hampton, VA at Hampton Injury Law
Update Your Profile
If you don't like the doctor's diagnosis, you should seek a second opinion.
Answered on Jul 08th, 2016 at 1:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters