QUESTION

I was hospitalized with sespis a few days after having a needle biopsy of my prostate.

Asked on May 13th, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
I was informed while hospitalized that one out of tweleve proved positive for cancer. This occured two weeks prior to Christmas '15. I was told to make an appointment the day after New Years day to discuss treatment options which I did. The urolpgist stated that it should be removed. My wife said to the MD that their are serious side effects such as incontenance and ED to which he stated "all you care about is sex !"
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This sounds more like disgruntled patient than medical malpractice. If you don't like your physician find a new one you do. 
Answered on May 18th, 2016 at 6:47 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters