QUESTION

I was inappropriately touched on my breasts by my pulmonologist

Asked on Apr 17th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not sure what that even means. You should file a complaint with the clinic he works for and the medical board and they can investigate it. If there is not a clear case here or there are "other issues" you also ned to be prepared that you might get sued by the doctor if the complaint is unfounded. 
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2017 at 11:47 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters