QUESTION

I was oporated because I could not urinate now I can't have sex at all I was never told this would happen

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2013 on Medical Malpractice - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
If I had been told this I would have just took the calfter. I was doing just fine befor the op. what they done cant be undone.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
You  should call us or another lawyer ASAP.
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2013 at 4:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters