QUESTION

I was over dosed on blood pressure medicine at a One Stop Medical Clinic and had to be.taken by ambulance to the emergency hospital room

Asked on Dec 09th, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was kept overnight and into the afternoon the next day. The doctor in the hospital said bringing my blood pressure down to fast caused me to pass out and fall into the floor and vomiting all over myself.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Fortunately you did not suffer any permanent injury. You can contact the clinic about compensating you for your injuries but it is not the kind of case that an attorney would handle unless there was some kind of permanent injury.
Answered on Dec 11th, 2016 at 2:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters