QUESTION

I was receiving treatment and had been looking for my continued health problem... After finding out I needed a. Hernia Repair they dropped me !

Asked on Jan 24th, 2018 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Been looking for 5 years on what makes me sick every morning of my life ... I had a hernia fixed in 2008 and now know it's killing me and they know it too... But refused to give me MRI and will not see me anymore.. I have no doctor now
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

A doctor is not required to treat you if they choose not to.
Answered on Jan 25th, 2018 at 1:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters