QUESTION

i was suppose to have a vaginal bladder tct ended up dr ent threw my somach still not healed surgery was october 2016 do you think i hve a case

Asked on Aug 07th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

A health care liability lawsuit is a mixture of law and medical issues. I can not tell you if you have a case or not.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2017 at 9:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters