QUESTION

I was told In may that I needed hip surgery by one doctor, he didn't do hip surgery so he sent me to another one,who didn't do surgery.

Asked on Nov 11th, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Now 6 months later I'm worse with bone spurs, a cyst,and torn muscles. The doctor I'm seeing now told me as soon as he looked at my ex-rays I needed surgery.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If the doctors told you that they don't do hip surgery, this is not medical malpractice.
Answered on Nov 14th, 2016 at 10:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters