QUESTION

I was told that BC my son was disabled that bringing a case of negligence against a KY hospital could not be done for negligence

Asked on Dec 21st, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
He walked into the hospital was treated in the ER and admitted to the hospital. No MD for 15 hrs post admission and no further care for 5 hrs. My son passed away on 12/15/16 in great pain due to neglect
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

What was his disability? What was your son's cause of death? Was an autopsy done?
Answered on Dec 21st, 2016 at 10:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters