QUESTION

i was wondering if you by any chance knew if a doctor could mess up during a tonsillectomy and cause you do loose your hearing?....

Asked on Oct 27th, 2011 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Matrimonial Law Attorney serving New York, NY at Law Office of Gerry Wendrovsky
Update Your Profile
Yes, there is a possibility of this occurring- but to determine the cause and if there is malpractice, it is necessary to examine the medical records. It would be helpful to consult with counsel in considering whether you have a case. Gerry Wendrovsky, Esq. Upper West Side Lawyerwww.upperwestsidelawyer.com    
Answered on Oct 31st, 2011 at 9:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters