QUESTION

I went to the hosptial last week for a colonoscopy and was unable to have my procedure do to the fact that someone from another department through

Asked on Sep 09th, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
lack of identifying who I was gave me oral contrast to drink. I had drunk someone of the drink before it was noticed that they gave it the wrong pt. My case was canceled by anesthesia because the contrast cause aspirations if I was put to sleep.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Fortunately you did not suffered any permanent injury. Therefore, you have no medical malpractice case.
Answered on Sep 09th, 2016 at 9:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters