QUESTION

If a dentist works for a dental group and puts implants but now is no longer with the group are they still liable to finish the work?

Asked on May 24th, 2021 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
4 implants were surgically placed the dentist used a different size abundant then they carry and he has now left the firm are they liable to order the correct size? I Purchased a snap on denture and they said I have to wear a full denture now
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will have to have a lawyer review your contract
Answered on May 25th, 2021 at 11:06 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters