QUESTION

if a doctor placed an AICD and tore venticle of heart and had complications of pericardial effusion

Asked on Sep 14th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
The patient has an ultrasound and md notified surgeon on 9/4/17 1245. The surgeon did no treatment. The cardiologist treated patient next day to stop bleeding.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry, this is to complicated to answer in this forum.
Answered on Sep 14th, 2017 at 6:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters