QUESTION

if I was given medicine by a hospital and as acresult of taking the medicine I developed a medical condition can I sue the hospital?

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Possibly. It depends on the legal issues related to the event. Just because you have a bad result does NOTequal malpractice. You really should have a doctor address this with you, first.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2014 at 3:13 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters