QUESTION

If I was misdiagnosed with Lupus do I have a medical malpractice suit.

Asked on May 21st, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
I was misdiagnosed with Lupus and was given a prescription for a medicine called Plaquenil which I've been on for aprox 3 years. The medication has ruined my eyesight along with other mitigating factors which changed the quality of my life.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Yes. Pull your medical records and call an attorney right away.
Answered on May 29th, 2014 at 9:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters