QUESTION

if someone has medical malpractice attorney and want to change attorney, the trial setting is already set up , what is the process

Asked on Oct 18th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

let your current attorney know that you want another attorney. He then files a motion to be allowed to withdraw. However, the trial court has the final say so in allowing your current attorney to withdraw.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2017 at 6:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters