QUESTION

ihad surgery and end up in hospital 17000 blood count mercer,ostimeltic,and stef infect and iv 2 months

Asked on Jun 10th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
was on crushes for 6 months the thing is when I had surgery I kept telling him I didn't feel good my mom was bring me in every other day
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
First if your a minor, you parents need to handle such issues. If you are an adult, not sure what the question actually is. If you have further questions, feel free to contact us at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation.
Answered on Jun 11th, 2014 at 9:06 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters