QUESTION

In 2007 I was 32 weeks pregnant I was bleeding an hurting. I went to specialty hospital in Johnson city Tn they checked me gave a 2 min ultrasound

Asked on Jan 06th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
They said I was fine gave me Percocet I didn't make it ten mins to the pharmacy and was back with my child dead. I never heard a heartbeat plus I have 5 other kids. They killed my child within ten minutes of thm saying he's fine it died
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

statute of limitations has already passed. to late
Answered on Jan 06th, 2017 at 3:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters