QUESTION

in case of malpractice lawsuite against the big hospital in case of winning the case, who should pay all expenses

Asked on Apr 20th, 2013 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Garden City, NY
1 Award
the expenses in such a lawsuit are the clients .
Answered on Apr 21st, 2013 at 3:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters