QUESTION

In early September I got a injury to my right ring finger, it was swoll up and appeared to be infected, the DR's I seen wouldn't help, lost my finger

Asked on Dec 20th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - North Carolina
More details to this question:
None of the DR's I seen would help me, they all basically put ointment on it and wrapped it up, I needed a MRI to see what was actually wrong with my finger and could not get one till Nov 27th at which point it was too late, infection had spread to the bone and they had to cut my finger off
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You shodul call a local medical malpractice attorney to evalulate this.
Answered on Dec 21st, 2017 at 10:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters