QUESTION

In the state of Colorado, once a malpractice complaint is filed, what is the period of time I have before I''m required to serve the defendants?

Asked on Aug 21st, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
The answer to your question is contained in the Colorado Court Rules. Most courthouses have a law library is open to the public. You should visit your local law library and try to obtain a copy of the Court Rules.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2012 at 9:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters