QUESTION

Is it a limitation on malpractice cause the death of a love one

Asked on Oct 11th, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My son passed away last year October 29,2015. From a infection that could nobody treat right
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

one year from the date of death is the statute of limitations
Answered on Oct 11th, 2016 at 6:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters