QUESTION

Is it possible to speak to an Attorney concerning a medical malpractice. Law suit for my daughter that passed away from negligence?

Asked on May 05th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Legal Malpractice Attorney serving Geneva, IL at Spellmire Law Firm LLC
Update Your Profile
I am very sorry to hear about the loss of your daughter.  If you are interested in speaking with me further about your potential case, I would be more than happy to do so.  My name is Jessica Lynn Dagley and I am an attorney with the Spellmire Law Firm.  My phone number is 312-258-9400 and my email address is jld@spellmirelaw.com.  I look forward to hearing from you.
Answered on May 17th, 2017 at 11:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters