QUESTION

Is it the doctors responsibility to repair all that is wrong with my back with one surgery Because after the one surgery I found out the lower disc

Asked on Aug 09th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I went to the doctor for back surgery he told me to disks are bed after having the back surgery there was one more disk the third one which was overlooked do I have a case because it wasn't repair it at the same time and they say it's too dangerous to go back in again
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I can not tell you if you have a case or not because a health care liability lawsuit is a mixture of medicine and law. I know the law but not the medicine. That is why we work with other doctors to determine if the medical treatment was bad.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2017 at 8:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters