QUESTION

Is there a law firm htat will take a Malpractice Death Case without a retainer fee and willing to wait for payment until after Case is won????

Asked on May 06th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
I have very good reason to believe the hospital my deceased mother was in caused or contributed to her demise. She herself as a retired nurse felt she was grossly mistreated while in the hospitals care. She was fighting a urinary tract infection and was subjected to having to sit in her own feces for hours on end. At least 6-12 hours while receiving antibiotics intravenously for her condition. She literally being poisoned by her own feces due to lack of proper care. this lack of care caused her organs to break down and fail. Although she was 81 yrs old. prior to her prevailing condition. Her PA would constantly tell her, that inspite of her severe rhuematoid arthitis all her organs were in perfect operating condition. I have both witnesses and volumes of documentation, in the guise of charts and records of visiting nurses and therapeutic personal that provided services for her.She confided in me before she passed she wanted to sue the hospital for the terrible treatment she received.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
"Very good reason to believe" is simply inadequate for a medical malpractice case. What is required is the expert medical opinion of a physician, in writing, setting out that malpractice occured, what it was, and what the damages were. It is also important that an autopsy be performed to have a clear diagnosis of the cause of death. If you have questions and would like a FREE consultation, simply contact our office at 1-800-922-6442.
Answered on May 07th, 2014 at 9:04 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters