QUESTION

Is there a lawyer in or around Monroe, NC that handles dental malpractice?

Asked on Apr 29th, 2013 on Medical Malpractice - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I took my son to get 2 fillings, halfway through the procedure I asked the dentist what she was doing. She did 2 root canals without my permission. The next day my son was admitted to hospital for infection and severe dehydration. All coming from the dental procedure.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Our office is not in or around Monroe, exactly, but we do handle dental malpractice claims occassionally.  I am sure you can find someone in Charlotte who could assist you as well.  Good luck and I am very sorry to hear about your son.  -Jay Mills
Answered on May 02nd, 2013 at 9:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters