QUESTION

is there a lawyer out ther willing to address the hernia mesh issuse

Asked on Feb 05th, 2020 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
had operation to repair my hernia was left worse off. I really need help ! Please.....
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Hello Mr. Torres, Yes amongst us, there certainly are lawyers hadling hernia mesh cases. If you are interested in consulting with one of us, you will have to reach out, as attorneys are unable to directly solicit on this forum.  
Answered on Feb 06th, 2020 at 8:03 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters