QUESTION

Is there a statue of limitation on medical malpractice?

Asked on Aug 19th, 2018 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I had surgery in 1991. The blood I received was tainted. I found out over a decade latter. I'm sick and my condition is now chronic.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There is a time limit and you are wll past it.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2018 at 9:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters