QUESTION

Is there anyone available willing to seek justice compensation on behalf of my daughter and me? All evidence is in our. Malpractice cases are tricky

Asked on Jan 08th, 2018 on Medical Malpractice - Indiana
More details to this question:
My daughter sustained an erbs palsy injury during delivery and I experienced maternal tears. I was to be a C-section delivery but the doctor induced me instead. I was high risk all pregnancy with a large baby. She got stuck ended up being 10lbs 3oz.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If there is medical negligence and a permanent injury as a result you should be able to find an attorney to handle. Call an attorney to discuss ASAP.  Most attorneys will not charge to discuss and even investigate the possibility of bringing a claim.  These type of injuries certainly can be a result of negligence 
Answered on Jan 09th, 2018 at 7:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters