QUESTION

It seems so hard to find a lawyer to take my case is it that its sensitive or what

Asked on Apr 28th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - Illinois
More details to this question:
being crippled after taking the drug invega im in a lot of pain everyday this is very complicated case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Clancy
If you think that your claim is one that is against the drug manufacturer, those cases aren't just complicated-- they're extremely expensive.  Look for a lawyer that has other cases involving the same drug.  In these cases, it isn't nearly as important where the lawyer practices--he or she could be in New Jersey or LA-- what's important is that the lawyer knows the drug and has other similar cases. Best of luck.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2012 at 12:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters