QUESTION

iv missed causing a chemical burn end result amputation of a leg IS THEre a case

Asked on Jan 18th, 2018 on Medical Malpractice - Minnesota
More details to this question:
father had to go to hospital via ambulance the paramedic put iv in wrong causing a chemical burn on his leg above his knee. His already failing health prevented his immune system from fighting off the infection which led to his leg being amputated. Is it worth the effort to pursue a lawsuit
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Something definately sounds wrong here... find a local medical malpractive attorney near you and go over these facts. Good luck and I'm sorry!
Answered on Jan 19th, 2018 at 7:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters