QUESTION

I've been diagnosed with symplis in the year 2013 on January the 29th from a blood bank and it was false

Asked on Jul 10th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
So since I had children and was checked for every disease there is for each child, speeding up to 7/10/17 there bringing the same thing and told me if I'm tested positive again I will not be able to donate again. I am very hurt about this news . I've recently took a test it was negative for symplis and have prouf of it . So do I have a case??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No. No case here particularly since you say you know the test is wrong. There is no real damage for not being able to donate blood. 
Answered on Jul 11th, 2017 at 5:24 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters