QUESTION

i've had 12 procedures on my testicle/groin area this year and I'm left with everything gone and deformed now. Can someone help me please?

Asked on Oct 04th, 2018 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
I was diagnosed with a blood clot in my left testicle in November 2017 and sent to a surgeon in Orlando in February 2018. He performed 12 procedures over the next few months and I ended up losing a testicle and the whole left side of my groin area. I was diagnosed with Fourneirs gangrene and I believe the surgeon made a mistake that caused it. I'm in extreme pain and have to continue getting procedures and take pain meds which barely help. I am permanently disfigured now with my penis basically attached to my leg, which causes lots of pain. I need an attorney to look over my case and see how this went so wrong. Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Russell, Very sorry to hear about this and I appreciate your request for a medical review and explanation. Florida Bar rules prohibit any of us from soliciting you, so you will need to reach out for a consultation.  I hope your condition improves.  
Answered on Oct 04th, 2018 at 2:01 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters